News:
  First Name:  Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
  • Photos
  • Documents
  • Headstones
  • Histories
  • Recordings
  • Videos
  • Albums
    All Media
    Cemeteries
    Places
    Notes
    Dates and Anniversaries
    Calendar
    Reports
    Sources
    Repositories
    DNA Tests
    Statistics
    Change Language
    Bookmarks
    Contact Us
    Register for a User Account

    John Murphy Boutwell[1]

    Male 1827 - 1916  (89 years)


    Personal Information    |    Media    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

    • Name John Murphy Boutwell 
      Born 07 Sep 1827  South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
      Gender Male 
      Died 03 Nov 1916 
      Buried Antioch Cemetery, Clarke, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
      Person ID I84973  Our Family Tree
      Last Modified 14 Oct 2009 

      Father Lewis Boutwell,   b. 1782, Barnwell, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1849, Choctaw, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
      Mother Lucy Tims,   b. 1805, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1870  (Age 65 years) 
      Married 12 Jul 1833  Marengo, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
      Family ID F6509  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

      Family Mary Ann Neal,   b. 07 Sep 1835, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 03 Nov 1916  (Age 81 years) 
      Children 
      +1. Martha Jenny Boutwell,   b. 1855, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 06 Nov 1929, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
      Last Modified 14 Oct 2009 
      Family ID F6508  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    • Event Map
      Link to Google MapsBorn - 07 Sep 1827 - South Carolina, USA Link to Google Earth
      Link to Google MapsBuried - - Antioch Cemetery, Clarke, Mississippi, USA Link to Google Earth
       = Link to Google Earth 
      Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

    • Headstones
      John Murphy Boutwell
      John Murphy Boutwell

    • Sources 
      1. [S2655423147] U.S. Civil War Soldiers.
        Name: John M. Boutwell
        Side: Confederate
        Regiment State/Origin: Alabama
        Regiment Name: 38 Alabama Infantry
        Regiment Name Expanded: 38th Regiment, Alabama Infantry
        Company: C
        Rank: Private
        Alternate Name: J.M./Boutwell
        Film Number: M374 roll 5